2015 Philadelphia Youth Regatta
Official Results
Place
Lane
Organization
Net Time
%
Delta
Raw
Handicap
Penalty
Winning
Split
Race 1a: Boys Novice Single (1000m) - started racing after Jan 1  Final 1 @ 08:00 AM
1st
1
Maritime (A.Abruzzese)
03:54.02
 
 
03:54.02
 
 
00:03:54.02
 
2nd
3
Bergen County (G.Rodriguez)
04:09.53
6.6%
00:15.51
04:09.53
 
 
00:03:54.02
00:00:15.51
3rd
4
Conshohocken  (N.Liu)
04:17.31
10.0%
00:07.78
04:17.31
 
 
00:03:54.02
00:00:23.29
4th
2
Newburgh (M.Flores)
04:18.64
10.5%
00:01.33
04:18.64
 
 
00:03:54.02
00:00:24.62
5th
6
Nereid (J.Kinney)
05:01.35
28.8%
00:42.71
05:01.35
 
 
00:03:54.02
00:01:07.33
5
Cooper TC  (C.Luna)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Race 1b: Boys Novice Single (1000m) - started racing after Jan 1  Final 2 @ 08:05 AM
1st
3
Whitemarsh Boat Club (C.Hazboun)
03:54.08
 
 
03:54.08
 
 
00:03:54.08
 
2nd
1
Conshohocken  (N.Chimicles)
04:11.81
7.6%
00:17.73
04:11.81
 
 
00:03:54.08
00:00:17.73
3rd
4
River Rowing (R.Almond)
04:18.53
10.4%
00:06.72
04:18.53
 
 
00:03:54.08
00:00:24.45
4th
5
Cooper TC  (M.Slocum)
04:25.33
13.4%
00:06.80
04:25.33
 
 
00:03:54.08
00:00:31.25
5th
2
Baltimore (C.Fedor)
04:29.87
15.3%
00:04.54
04:29.87
 
 
00:03:54.08
00:00:35.79
6
Conshohocken B (L.Kiser)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Race 2a: Girls Novice Quad (1000m) - started racing after Jan 1  Final 1 @ 08:10 AM
1st
3
Baltimore
(A.Wilson, J.Bainum, J.Muhammad, M.Welling)
04:05.05
 
 
04:05.05
 
 
00:04:05.05
 
2nd
2
Central Penn. A
(G.Heckman, G.Kline, Q.Black, P.Howard)
04:05.94
0.4%
00:00.89
04:05.94
 
 
00:04:05.05
00:00:00.89
3rd
4
Crescent
(S.Hobson, N.Ottaviano, E.Cheung, L.Wiltsee)
04:09.99
2.0%
00:04.05
04:09.99
 
 
00:04:05.05
00:00:04.94
4th
5
Nereid
(S.Chin, K.Gorman, N.Parisi, M.Bakal)
04:42.75
15.4%
00:32.76
04:42.75
 
 
00:04:05.05
00:00:37.70
Race 2b: Girls Novice Quad (1000m) - started racing after Jan 1  Final 2 @ 08:15 AM
5
University
(J.Hobbs, M.Grace, G.Kirwan, R.Lawrence)
Excluded
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2nd
3
Fairmount
(B.Kraftson, S.Lamb, B.Baxter, M.Gantt)
00:06.55
 
 
00:06.55
 
 
00:00:00.01
00:00:06.54
3rd
2
Cooper TC
(O.Coffey, M.Cicha, S.Kolb, L.Nemmers)
00:52.68
704.3%
00:46.13
00:52.68
 
 
00:00:00.01
00:00:52.67
4th
4
Central Penn. B
(I.Brenington, R.Burton, A.Lamb, M.Rovenolt)
No time taken, therefore winning time is 00:00.01
01:54.39
1646.4%
01:01.71
01:54.39
 
 
00:00:00.01
00:01:54.38
Race 4a: Girls Under 14 Eight (1000m)  Final @ 08:20 AM
1st
2
Niskayuna
(G.Smith, T.Wadsworth, E.Miller, H.Bachert, E.Seitz, L.Salamone, S.Davenport, R.Bollapragada, [M.D'Amato])
03:46.34
 
 
03:46.34
 
 
00:03:46.34
 
2nd
3
Baltimore
(E.Lamason, M.Hull, S.JONES, L.Barney, Q.Copeland, A.Wiggins, A.Wilson, C.Davis, [J.Muhammad])
04:32.26
20.3%
00:45.92
04:32.26
 
 
00:03:46.34
00:00:45.92
4
RNY - Queens
(L.Nwoko, R.Bakare, G.Bosley, M.Espinosa, O.Garcia, J.Webster, E.Alba, N.Clark, [A.Reape])
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Race 5a: Boys J18 Quad  Final 1 @ 08:25 AM
1st
3
ACRA
(A.Donlan, K.Woolley, R.McNichol, R.Sullivan)
06:39.78
 
 
06:39.78
 
 
00:06:39.78
 
2nd
5
V-Sculls
(A.HOWE, B.Philips, W.Powers, C.Edmundson)
06:42.47
0.7%
00:02.69
06:42.47
 
 
00:06:39.78
00:00:02.69
3rd
1
Pelham CRA
(C.Martin, W.Langhoff, P.Cornman, M.Cornman)
06:54.23
3.6%
00:11.76
06:54.23
 
 
00:06:39.78
00:00:14.45
4th
4
Crescent B
(A.Mulson, T.Kolnick, A.Johnston, J.Brauckmann)
07:04.96
6.3%
00:10.73
07:04.96
 
 
00:06:39.78
00:00:25.18
5th
2
Navesink River Rowing A
(A.Wierman, B.Gioggia, J.Mullally, K.Maldjian)
07:23.33
10.9%
00:18.37
07:23.33
 
 
00:06:39.78
00:00:43.55
6
Conshohocken D
(W.Koch, G.Rubin, D.Heffernan, C.Callegari)
Did Not Finish
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Race 5b: Boys J18 Quad  Final 2 @ 08:30 AM
1st
5
Orange County
(L.Sendelbach, H.Mourani, J.Endler, B.Goodman)
06:28.67
 
 
06:28.67
 
 
00:06:28.67
 
2nd
3
Conshohocken A
(A.Del Vescovo, B.Allan, L.Williams, G.Wuollet)
06:37.19
2.2%
00:08.52
06:37.19
 
 
00:06:28.67
00:00:08.52
3rd
4
Cooper TC
(E.Tingley, M.Kueny, J.Raab, K.Schneider)
06:39.07
2.7%
00:01.88
06:39.07
 
 
00:06:28.67
00:00:10.40
4th
2
Maritime B
(J.Byrne, A.Langalis, D.Dayya, C.Dorsey)
06:43.47
3.8%
00:04.40
06:43.47
 
 
00:06:28.67
00:00:14.80
5th
1
Greenwich Crew
(C.Li, T.Chapman, V.Kymal, W.Arndt)
07:55.82
22.4%
01:12.35
07:55.82
 
 
00:06:28.67
00:01:27.15
Race 5c: Boys J18 Quad  Final 3 @ 08:35 AM
1st
3
Conshohocken B
(S.Zelov, S.Altier, J.O'Brien, N.Rubino)
06:49.14
 
 
06:49.14
 
 
00:06:49.14
 
2nd
5
Mobjack
(A.Thompson, R.Simpson, L.South, S.Knebl)
06:53.49
1.1%
00:04.35
06:53.49
 
 
00:06:49.14
00:00:04.35
3rd
1
Whitemarsh Boat Club
(B.Subak, C.McNamara, C.Hazboun, H.Mackenzie)
06:53.67
1.1%
00:00.18
06:53.67
 
 
00:06:49.14
00:00:04.53
4th
4
Crescent C
(B.Han, P.Duffy, E.Dunbar, C.Saunders)
07:08.37
4.7%
00:14.70
07:08.37
 
 
00:06:49.14
00:00:19.23
5th
2
Baltimore
(J.Rodman, C.Fedor, T.Rogers, A.Saint Pierre)
08:06.24
18.8%
00:57.87
08:06.24
 
 
00:06:49.14
00:01:17.10
Race 5d: Boys J18 Quad  Final 4 @ 08:40 AM
1st
1
Crescent A
(W.Schmidt, E.Orts, A.Panchella, N.Carlson)
06:15.04
 
 
06:15.04
 
 
00:06:15.04
 
2nd
2
Maritime A
(A.Bridwell, J.Gelhaus, R.Marsh, P.Bogdanov)
06:42.56
7.3%
00:27.52
06:42.56
 
 
00:06:15.04
00:00:27.52
3rd
3
Vesper A
(B.Carney, M.Kumar, M.Couwenhoven, C.Wren)
07:00.42
12.1%
00:17.86
07:00.42
 
 
00:06:15.04
00:00:45.38
4th
5
Philadelphia City Rowing
(M.harte, J.Hehmeyer, J.Harris, J.Cartagena)
07:05.51
13.5%
00:05.09
07:05.51
 
 
00:06:15.04
00:00:50.47
5th
4
Navesink River Rowing B
(z.forrest, m.Burke, g.daily, P.Antonucci)
08:08.81
30.3%
01:03.30
08:08.81
 
 
00:06:15.04
00:01:53.77
Race 5e: Boys J18 Quad  Final 5 @ 08:45 AM
1st
4
Virginia Beach
(R.Gurak, J.Howells, R.Harvey, D.Callahan)
07:01.26
 
 
07:01.26
 
 
00:07:01.26
 
2nd
2
Maritime C
(E.Geller, B.Golino, J.Reed, M.Litvak)
07:03.25
0.5%
00:01.99
07:03.25
 
 
00:07:01.26
00:00:01.99
3rd
5
Vesper B
(H.Poivey-Olson, T.Bloesch, B.Wren, Z.Murji)
07:10.39
2.2%
00:07.14
07:10.39
 
 
00:07:01.26
00:00:09.13
4th
1
Maroon Blades
(J.Martinez, N.Scott-Hearn, P.Dubois, I.Soderlund)
07:23.08
5.2%
00:12.69
07:23.08
 
 
00:07:01.26
00:00:21.82
5th
3
Central Penn.
(M.Troppe, E.Field, H.Idom-Case, J.Swartzlander)
08:15.60
17.6%
00:52.52
08:15.60
 
 
00:07:01.26
00:01:14.34
Race 6a: Girls J18 Quad  Final 1 @ 08:50 AM
1st
2
Maritime
(G.Kulesz, C.Murphy, F.Aronson, L.Bell)
07:26.15
 
 
07:26.15
 
 
00:07:26.15
 
2nd
4
Fairmount A
(K.White, K.Aemisegger, L.Zecca, M.Beirne)
07:39.03
2.9%
00:12.88
07:39.03
 
 
00:07:26.15
00:00:12.88
3rd
5
Bachelors
(J.Axelrod, J.Forbes, R.Bonner, K.Butscher)
07:53.38
6.1%
00:14.35
07:53.38
 
 
00:07:26.15
00:00:27.23
4th
1
Baltimore A
(C.O'Brien, D.Lowitt, A.Hinton, M.Doak)
08:05.07
8.7%
00:11.69
08:05.07
 
 
00:07:26.15
00:00:38.92
5th
3
Mobjack B
(L.Howlett, k.james, T.Hummel, R.Witt)
08:27.22
13.7%
00:22.15
08:27.22
 
 
00:07:26.15
00:01:01.07
Race 6b: Girls J18 Quad  Final 2 @ 08:55 AM
1st
1
River Rowing A
(L.Kleinberg, c.mcgovern, L.Tasker, S.Pritzker)
07:20.73
 
 
07:20.73
 
 
00:07:20.73
 
2nd
2
Maroon Blades
(E.Gilman, J.Randall, S.Gilman, O.Lavin)
07:51.31
6.9%
00:30.58
07:51.31
 
 
00:07:20.73
00:00:30.58
3rd
4
Vesper B
(A.Bentley, N.Ortiz-Langleben, K.Donohue, J.Gleason)
07:56.30
8.1%
00:04.99
07:56.30
 
 
00:07:20.73
00:00:35.57
4th
6
Navesink River Rowing
(E.Placeholder4, E.Placeholder3, E.Placeholder2, E.Placeholder1)
08:19.21
13.3%
00:22.91
08:19.21
 
 
00:07:20.73
00:00:58.48
5th
3
Greenwich Crew
(H.woodbury, j.devore, C.Lorthioir, v.raskin)
08:22.21
13.9%
00:03.00
08:22.21
 
 
00:07:20.73
00:01:01.48
6th
5
Newport RC
(C.Holden, L.Holden, G.Rivers, a.hallinan)
08:26.65
15.0%
00:04.44
08:26.65
 
 
00:07:20.73
00:01:05.92
Race 6c: Girls J18 Quad  Final 3 @ 09:00 AM
1st
5
Mobjack A
(L.Thompson, M.Lee, B.Hamilton, M.Marbain)
07:33.75
 
 
07:33.75
 
 
00:07:33.75
 
2nd
1
Cooper TC
(N.Martin, P.McColgan, M.Chinnici, O.Herbstritt)
07:51.14
3.8%
00:17.39
07:51.14
 
 
00:07:33.75
00:00:17.39
3rd
2
Conshohocken
(C.Kiser, C.McDonald, M.Whitehead, S.Aguirre)
07:55.40
4.8%
00:04.26
07:55.40
 
 
00:07:33.75
00:00:21.65
4th
4
North Jersey
(E.Jennings, A.Martin, B.Slavin, S.Akellian)
08:13.55
8.8%
00:18.15
08:13.55
 
 
00:07:33.75
00:00:39.80
5th
3
River Rowing B
(K.Cunningham, S.Carroll, B.Pelliccio, S.Adler)
08:19.26
10.0%
00:05.71
08:19.26
 
 
00:07:33.75
00:00:45.51
Race 6d: Girls J18 Quad  Final 4 @ 09:05 AM
1st
1
University
(M.McGrath, A.Baughman, J.McGill, E.Braun)
07:25.49
 
 
07:25.49
 
 
00:07:25.49
 
2nd
2
Vesper A
(S.Stanley, T.Gilad, C.Castorino, K.Hudson)
07:33.58
1.8%
00:08.09
07:33.58
 
 
00:07:25.49
00:00:08.09
3rd
5
RA Rye
(L.Schnepp, C.Cornacchia, K.Kerrick, A.Pankoff)
08:01.98
8.2%
00:28.40
08:01.98
 
 
00:07:25.49
00:00:36.49
4th
3
Fairmount B
(C.Hills, C.Droogan, H.potter, A.Connell)
08:04.24
8.7%
00:02.26
08:04.24
 
 
00:07:25.49
00:00:38.75
5th
4
Whitemarsh Boat Club
(E.Steinman, L.Guenther, R.Rosner, G.George)
08:40.92
16.9%
00:36.68
08:40.92
 
 
00:07:25.49
00:01:15.43
6th
6
Baltimore
(E.Placeholder4, E.Placeholder3, E.Placeholder2, E.Placeholder1)
09:12.43
24.0%
00:31.51
09:12.43
 
 
00:07:25.49
00:01:46.94
Race 7a: Boys J16 Eight  Final 1 @ 09:10 AM
1st
1
PNRA/Mercer A
(D.Stoddard, A.Hickey, E.Wicks, P.Collins, J.Gallagher, A.Moss, B.Karp, T.Harris, [K.Takacs])
06:29.11
 
 
06:29.11
 
 
00:06:29.11
 
2nd
2
Hudson River
(B.Castillo Varda, M.Reilly, P.Kalocay, C.cassidy, S.Pakrad, T.Gagliardi, B.Panzer, J.Mascia, [a.spath])
06:53.80
6.3%
00:24.69
06:53.80
 
 
00:06:29.11
00:00:24.69
3rd
4
Cooper TC
(H.LaGatta, E.Tingley, W.Smith, H.Shimberg, D.Mitnick, A.Gaffney, S.Ebrer, I.Meier, [M.DeGregorio])
07:04.64
9.1%
00:10.84
07:04.64
 
 
00:06:29.11
00:00:35.53
4th
3
Swan Creek RC
(N.WOLOSHYN, B.Falk, B.COOPER, W.Darling, M.Lear, K.Chen, G.Ashford, I.Fitzsimons, [J.Fasti])
07:40.09
18.2%
00:35.45
07:40.09
 
 
00:06:29.11
00:01:10.98
5th
5
Baltimore
(M.CIpollone, J.Baker, N.Rogers, J.Rogers, E.Hammett, J.Lamason, A.Li, E.Sheehan, [A.Saint Pierre])
08:33.33
31.9%
00:53.24
08:33.33
 
 
00:06:29.11
00:02:04.22
Race 7b: Boys J16 Eight  Final 2 @ 09:15 AM
1st
4
Conshohocken
(C.Delaney, J.Li, W.Pechet, A.Virkler, D.Martinelli, M.Palmer, E.Patrinostro, J.Rosato, [J.Block])
06:35.70
 
 
06:35.70
 
 
00:06:35.70
 
2nd
2
Niskayuna
(S.Mrazik, X.Fallone, T.Smith, J.Lombardo, D.Wolfe, F.Daas, S.Park, T.Barhydt, [C.Davenport])
06:55.42
5.0%
00:19.72
06:55.42
 
 
00:06:35.70
00:00:19.72
3rd
3
PNRA/Mercer B
(R.veerappan, P.Zhelnin, J.saladino, K.Sutera, M.Rota, R.Rittenhouse, S.Stengle, B.Chow, [J.Wolfe])
07:12.34
9.3%
00:16.92
07:12.34
 
 
00:06:35.70
00:00:36.64
4th
5
RNY - Manhattan
(E.Ogando, E.Gonzalez, N.Santo, J.Eldred, J.Herz, W.Mandelbaum, S.Consuegra, J.Escolastico, [J.Gonzalez])
07:40.45
16.4%
00:28.11
07:40.45
 
 
00:06:35.70
00:01:04.75
Race 8a: Girls J16 Eight  Final @ 09:20 AM
1st
2
PNRA/Mercer
(E.Jean-Jacques, G.Lavery, S.Closser, K.wild, M.Bawa, E.Calman, P.Mishkin, J.Armetta, [A.Hu])
07:37.14
 
 
07:37.14
 
 
00:07:37.14
 
2nd
6
Niskayuna A
(J.Dalakos, R.Chavali, K.Molina, A.Behar, J.Walters, K.LeGere, K.Ellis, T.Ellis, [L.Jie])
07:41.59
1.0%
00:04.45
07:41.59
 
 
00:07:37.14
00:00:04.45
3rd
4
Still Water
(S.Garcia, M.Barrera, A.Krobot, C.Buffaloe, C.Becker, A.Clayborne, S.Boucher, M.Bush, [H.Cole])
07:50.23
2.9%
00:08.64
07:50.23
 
 
00:07:37.14
00:00:13.09
4th
1
Niskayuna B
(G.Smith, T.Wadsworth, T.McGrinder, E.Miller, E.Seitz, N.Chu, S.Davenport, M.D'Amato, [R.Bollapragada])
07:53.53
3.6%
00:03.30
07:53.53
 
 
00:07:37.14
00:00:16.39
5th
3
Fairmount
(J.Konopka, K.Droogan, G.Kaufhold, J.Jaskot, M.Kent, A.Baccile, m.passarella, C.Kwapinski, [C.Mattioli])
08:00.81
5.2%
00:07.28
08:00.81
 
 
00:07:37.14
00:00:23.67
6th
5
RNY - Queens
(T.Garcia, M.abdelwahab, A.Marrero, A.Mathurin, G.Godwin, B.Perdomo, L.Sealey, j.makomva, [A.Thakur])
08:42.78
14.4%
00:41.97
08:42.78
 
 
00:07:37.14
00:01:05.64
Race 9a: Boys J18 Four  Final 1 @ 09:25 AM
1st
6
Fairmount B
(N.Cooper, B.Foley, D.Senour, K.MacMaster, [E.Funchion])
06:55.95
 
 
06:55.95
 
 
00:06:55.95
 
2nd
2
Pelham CRA
(N.Roll, J.Shirocky, r.owen, R.Tupper, [L.Millette])
07:05.58
2.3%
00:09.63
07:05.58
 
 
00:06:55.95
00:00:09.63
3rd
4
Swan Creek RC
(J.Darling, N.Hafner, M.Bretl, I.Ashton, [S.Martorana])
07:17.91
5.3%
00:12.33
07:17.91
 
 
00:06:55.95
00:00:21.96
4th
3
Still Water
(G.Colmenarez, R.Smith, G.Barrera, J.Converse, [K.Oner])
07:30.99
8.4%
00:13.08
07:30.99
 
 
00:06:55.95
00:00:35.04
5th
5
RNY - Manhattan
(R.Pantaleon, J.Imbert, J.Graciano, N.Smith, [J.Gonzalez])
07:33.67
9.1%
00:02.68
07:33.67
 
 
00:06:55.95
00:00:37.72
6th
1
Hampton Roads
(N.jacka, M.Brennan, A.Errichetto, j.gusentine, [j.arcan])
07:45.02
11.8%
00:11.35
07:45.02
 
 
00:06:55.95
00:00:49.07
Race 9b: Boys J18 Four  Final 2 @ 09:30 AM
1st
4
Orange County A
(M.Sarvis, D.Evanicki, H.Mourani, A.McCoy, [I.Crisci])
06:58.97
 
 
06:58.97
 
 
00:06:58.97
 
2nd
1
Norwalk River A
(G.Bauerfeld, B.Helms, K.Andersen, C.Martensson, [P.Lyon])
07:09.70
2.6%
00:10.73
07:09.70
 
 
00:06:58.97
00:00:10.73
3rd
5
New York
(N.Baginski, G.Rubio, N.Afram, C.Mongelli, [S.Frank])
07:17.13
4.3%
00:07.43
07:17.13
 
 
00:06:58.97
00:00:18.16
4th
3
PNRA/Mercer B
(E.Abilheira, J.Tanguay, C.Levine, K.Fram, [H.Reim])
07:23.84
5.9%
00:06.71
07:23.84
 
 
00:06:58.97
00:00:24.87
5th
2
Hudson River B
(C.izold, Z.Woolley, B.Leyva, I.Dahdal, [J.Crinieri])
07:41.11
10.1%
00:17.27
07:41.11
 
 
00:06:58.97
00:00:42.14
Race 9c: Boys J18 Four  Final 3 @ 09:35 AM
1st
1
RA Rye
(J.Kahle, S.Hayes, C.Borgogni, W.Turner, [H.Berrick])
06:53.17
 
 
06:53.17
 
 
00:06:53.17
 
2nd
5
Conshohocken A
(L.Green, D.Swech, J.Palmer, D.Lee, [G.Narzikul])
06:57.65
1.1%
00:04.48
06:57.65
 
 
00:06:53.17
00:00:04.48
3rd
4
Cooper TC A
(M.Kueny, J.Raab, E.Mirfin, a.kuzy, [N.Appelman])
07:19.35
6.3%
00:21.70
07:19.35
 
 
00:06:53.17
00:00:26.18
4th
2
Hudson River C
(N.Cerbini, C.Crawley, P.Meier, J.Dittmann, [N.Bukofsky])
07:27.87
8.4%
00:08.52
07:27.87
 
 
00:06:53.17
00:00:34.70
5th
3
PNRA/Mercer C
(J.Fleurial, D.Gleim, W.Grimes, R.Haines, [K.Takacs])
07:56.35
15.3%
00:28.48
07:56.35
 
 
00:06:53.17
00:01:03.18
Race 9d: Boys J18 Four  Final 4 @ 09:40 AM
1st
2
Hudson River A
(T.Roach, N.Senchak, F.Paternoster, A.Mcgaw, [M.Delorey])
06:55.71
 
 
06:55.71
 
 
00:06:55.71
 
2nd
4
Fairmount C
(N.Armetta, D.Tento, J.Knies, P.Zawycky, [C.Freedman])
07:31.06
8.5%
00:35.35
07:31.06
 
 
00:06:55.71
00:00:35.35
3rd
1
Norwalk River B
(R.Hamilton, D.Crameri, L.Degl'Innocenti, R.Dineen, [S.Shulman])
07:39.10
10.4%
00:08.04
07:39.10
 
 
00:06:55.71
00:00:43.39
4th
3
Orange County B
(J.Meyer, J.Doherty, W.Svoboda, J.Roy, [J.Roy])
08:30.16
22.7%
00:51.06
08:30.16
 
 
00:06:55.71
00:01:34.45
5
Mobjack B
(L.South, A.Thompson, R.Simpson, S.Knebl, [S.Fravel])
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Race 9e: Boys J18 Four  Final 5 @ 09:45 AM
1st
3
Fairmount A
(E.Ashley, B.Scherpbier, E.Wilt, V.Armetta, [J.Fabrizio])
06:56.76
 
 
06:56.76
 
 
00:06:56.76
 
2nd
5
Mobjack A
(T.Dough, J.Cooper, J.Dickey, C.Holland, [K.Thompson])
07:02.76
1.4%
00:06.00
07:02.76
 
 
00:06:56.76
00:00:06.00
3rd
4
Conshohocken B
(G.Pelletier, M.Wilton, L.Williams, H.Scarlato, [C.Cummins])
07:21.76
6.0%
00:19.00
07:21.76
 
 
00:06:56.76
00:00:25.00
4th
1
Cooper TC B
(N.Garber, C.Flamm, H.Flamm, C.Ozdemir, [M.Matusky])
07:43.00
11.1%
00:21.24
07:43.00
 
 
00:06:56.76
00:00:46.24
5th
2
Hudson River D
(J.Tivnan, o.hutchinson, Z.Smith, R.Gibson, [C.Mac Kay])
08:51.30
27.5%
01:08.30
08:51.30
 
 
00:06:56.76
00:01:54.54
Race 10a: Girls J18 Four  Final 1 @ 09:50 AM
1st
3
Hudson River A
(B.Winby, E.Gagliardi, F.Mauer, M.Tebolt, [L.Smith])
07:40.72
 
 
07:40.72
 
 
00:07:40.72
 
2nd
4
Mobjack
(L.Howlett, B.Hamilton, k.james, M.Marbain, [S.Fravel])
08:00.84
4.4%
00:20.12
08:00.84
 
 
00:07:40.72
00:00:20.12
3rd
5
RNY - Queens
(B.Davila, E.Parsons, G.Francis, M.Dannang, [K.Hernandez])
08:08.34
6.0%
00:07.50
08:08.34
 
 
00:07:40.72
00:00:27.62
4th
2
RNY - Manhattan
(I.Billinge, A.Arroyo, N.Ceballos, Y.Alvarez, [C.Rodriguez])
08:22.31
9.0%
00:13.97
08:22.31
 
 
00:07:40.72
00:00:41.59
5th
1
Hudson River E
(J.Zachman, R.Davie, C.Corbin, M.Hyland, [C.Mac Kay])
08:36.23
12.0%
00:13.92
08:36.23
 
 
00:07:40.72
00:00:55.51
6
Still Water A
(S.Boucher, L.Lausten, A.Krobot, S.Alexander, [J.Lanz Ramirez])
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Race 10b: Girls J18 Four  Final 2 @ 09:55 AM
1st
5
Cooper TC B
(G.Bowman, E.Patragnoni, M.Chinnici, K.Montegna, [M.DeGregorio])
07:46.49
 
 
07:46.49
 
 
00:07:46.49
 
2nd
6
PNRA/Mercer
(B.Parker, M.Barkenbush, S.Kennedy-Moore, I.Roemer, [O.Herman])
07:51.65
1.1%
00:05.16
07:51.65
 
 
00:07:46.49
00:00:05.16
3rd
1
RA Rye
(L.Schnepp, A.Mustafaraj, A.Hornick, M.Corwen, [A.Grammatica])
08:09.56
4.9%
00:17.91
08:09.56
 
 
00:07:46.49
00:00:23.07
4th
2
Hudson River D
(A.O'Shea, R.Mannino, K.Witherwax, B.Burkhardt, [j.mercado])
08:22.85
7.8%
00:13.29
08:22.85
 
 
00:07:46.49
00:00:36.36
5th
3
Fairmount B
(o.chase, N.Vitt, A.Connell, S.Jaskot, [D.Sciulli])
08:27.28
8.7%
00:04.43
08:27.28
 
 
00:07:46.49
00:00:40.79
6th
4
Pelham CRA
(J.Engel, M.Healy, A.Guy, T.Alviar., [S.Hofstetter])
09:09.28
17.7%
00:42.00
09:09.28
 
 
00:07:46.49
00:01:22.79
Race 10c: Girls J18 Four  Final 3 @ 10:00 AM
1st
4
Hudson River B
(S.Gaston, K.Fairley, C.Hutchins, S.Donahue, [S.Dittmann])
08:00.42
 
 
08:00.42
 
 
00:08:00.42
 
2nd
5
Swan Creek RC
(K.Samkavitz, E.Heffern, H.Calvelli, B.Woloshyn, [S.Taylor])
08:18.12
3.7%
00:17.70
08:18.12
 
 
00:08:00.42
00:00:17.70
3rd
1
Whitemarsh Boat Club
(E.Steinman, R.Rosner, G.George, L.Guenther, [L.Blank])
08:47.48
9.8%
00:29.36
08:47.48
 
 
00:08:00.42
00:00:47.06
4th
2
Philadelphia City Rowing B
(A.Andrews, M.Miller, J.Andrews, L.Perrin, [L.Genera])
08:56.66
11.7%
00:09.18
08:56.66
 
 
00:08:00.42
00:00:56.24
5th
3
Orange County
(A.Ellingson, C.Jaeger, C.Miller, N.Schofer, [I.Crisci])
09:06.16
13.7%
00:09.50
09:06.16
 
 
00:08:00.42
00:01:05.74
Race 10d: Girls J18 Four  Final 4 @ 10:05 AM
1st
2
Fairmount A
(S.Horn, K.Devlieger, M.Lamb, K.Lally, [C.Lorenz])
08:01.93
 
 
08:01.93
 
 
00:08:01.93
 
2nd
4
Hudson River C
(P.Foti, J.Paternoster, E.Reifenberger, A.Boyko, [S.Erlacher])
08:13.74
2.5%
00:11.81
08:13.74
 
 
00:08:01.93
00:00:11.81
3rd
5
Philadelphia City Rowing A
(S.Harris, E.Hudson, I.D'Angelo, H.Pearlman, [T.Torres])
08:28.03
5.4%
00:14.29
08:28.03
 
 
00:08:01.93
00:00:26.10
4th
3
Cooper TC A
(E.Aronson, E.Lipshultz, H.Cooper, C.Riccaiardi, [A.Griffith])
08:37.11
7.3%
00:09.08
08:37.11
 
 
00:08:01.93
00:00:35.18
5th
6
Still Water
(E.Placeholder5, E.Placeholder4, E.Placeholder3, E.Placeholder2, [E.Placeholder1])
08:59.09
11.9%
00:21.98
08:59.09
 
 
00:08:01.93
00:00:57.16
1
Norwalk River
(J.Magnoli, J.Yeranossian, A.Lawrence, S.Driscoll, [S.Shulman])
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Race 11a: Boys J16 Double  Final 1 @ 10:10 AM
1st
6
Conshohocken B (D.Wiener, G.Myers)
07:40.04
 
 
07:40.04
 
 
00:07:40.04
 
2nd
3
Crescent B (J.Amsterdam, L.Draper)
07:48.25
1.8%
00:08.21
07:48.25
 
 
00:07:40.04
00:00:08.21
3rd
2
Navesink River Rowing (C.Morrison, I.Tecalero)
08:11.19
6.8%
00:22.94
08:11.19
 
 
00:07:40.04
00:00:31.15
4th
1
Maritime F (M.Plum, L.Seibold)
08:35.55
12.1%
00:24.36
08:35.55
 
 
00:07:40.04
00:00:55.51
5th
4
Baltimore (E.Carneal, J.Quinn)
09:33.33
24.6%
00:57.78
09:33.33
 
 
00:07:40.04
00:01:53.29
Exhib
5
Norwalk River B (J.Kineon, L.Redpath)
08:30.64
 
 
08:30.64
 
 
00:07:40.04
00:00:50.60
Race 11b: Boys J16 Double  Final 2 @ 10:15 AM
1st
6
Norwalk River A (M.Rauccio, R.Purdy)
07:51.83
 
 
07:51.83
 
 
00:07:51.83
 
2nd
3
Niskayuna B (D.Palmer, B.Grygiel)
08:05.38
2.9%
00:13.55
08:05.38
 
 
00:07:51.83
00:00:13.55
3rd
4
Hudson River (B.Panzer, C.cassidy)
08:14.37
4.8%
00:08.99
08:14.37
 
 
00:07:51.83
00:00:22.54
4th
5
Pelham CRA C (C.Vorbach, Jr., J.DiPaola)
08:37.48
9.7%
00:23.11
08:37.48
 
 
00:07:51.83
00:00:45.65
5th
2
Maritime D (T.Kortekaas, D.Koproski)
09:10.24
16.6%
00:32.76
09:10.24
 
 
00:07:51.83
00:01:18.41
1
Montclair B (D.Traore, H.Vecchione)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Race 11c: Boys J16 Double  Final 3 @ 10:20 AM
1st
5
River Rowing (R.Mcgovern, D.Fowler)
07:31.67
 
 
07:31.67
 
 
00:07:31.67
 
2nd
3
Conshohocken C (W.Pechet, D.McKay)
07:33.75
0.5%
00:02.08
07:33.75
 
 
00:07:31.67
00:00:02.08
3rd
6
Maritime E (T.Ekern, E.Koeckert)
07:56.37
5.5%
00:22.62
07:56.37
 
 
00:07:31.67
00:00:24.70
4th
2
Whitemarsh Boat Club (C.McNamara, L.Gibbons)
08:13.00
9.2%
00:16.63
08:13.00
 
 
00:07:31.67
00:00:41.33
5th
4
Cooper TC A (C.O'Neil, P.Nary)
10:56.82
45.4%
02:43.82
10:56.82
 
 
00:07:31.67
00:03:25.15
1
Bachelors B (S.Glover, R.Mitchell)
Unsportsnman like conduct
Excluded
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Race 11d: Boys J16 Double  Final 4 @ 10:25 AM
1st
5
Bachelors A (D.Hill, E.Subers)
07:13.16
 
 
07:13.16
 
 
00:07:13.16
 
2nd
2
Maritime C (W.Legenzowski, W.Grotto)
07:36.74
5.4%
00:23.58
07:36.74
 
 
00:07:13.16
00:00:23.58
3rd
6
Montclair A (B.Muldoon, L.Daly-Smith)
07:45.54
7.5%
00:08.80
07:45.54
 
 
00:07:13.16
00:00:32.38
4th
4
Pelham CRA A (J.Reilly, K.Timmermans)
08:10.03
13.1%
00:24.49
08:10.03
 
 
00:07:13.16
00:00:56.87
5th
1
Mobjack A (P.Hudgins, J.Dickey)
08:51.53
22.7%
00:41.50
08:51.53
 
 
00:07:13.16
00:01:38.37
3
Niskayuna A (T.Barhydt, X.Fallone)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Race 11e: Boys J16 Double  Final 5 @ 10:30 AM
1st
5
Conshohocken A (T.Scheuritzel, S.Ward)
07:28.32
 
 
07:28.32
 
 
00:07:28.32
 
2nd
1
Mobjack B (A.Thompson, S.Knebl)
07:36.38
1.8%
00:08.06
07:36.38
 
 
00:07:28.32
00:00:08.06
3rd
2
Greenwich Crew (D.Moffitt, J.Katzman)
07:41.40
2.9%
00:05.02
07:41.40
 
 
00:07:28.32
00:00:13.08
4th
4
Maritime B (E.Marsh, R.Gregory)
07:47.99
4.4%
00:06.59
07:47.99
 
 
00:07:28.32
00:00:19.67
5th
3
Pelham CRA B (Z.owen, G.Millette)
08:03.93
7.9%
00:15.94
08:03.93
 
 
00:07:28.32
00:00:35.61
6th
6
New York B (J.Bucher, P.Rice)
08:12.64
9.9%
00:08.71
08:12.64
 
 
00:07:28.32
00:00:44.32
Race 11f: Boys J16 Double  Final 6 @ 10:35 AM
1st
5
Maritime A (J.Norton, D.Cone)
07:19.44
 
 
07:19.44
 
 
00:07:19.44
 
2nd
3
Cooper TC B (H.LaGatta, E.Tingley)
07:34.10
3.3%
00:14.66
07:34.10
 
 
00:07:19.44
00:00:14.66
3rd
2
Bergen County (J.Delara, C.Labozzetta)
07:50.27
7.0%
00:16.17
07:50.27
 
 
00:07:19.44
00:00:30.83
4th
1
Crescent A (W.Roth, D.Rostucher)
08:04.89
10.3%
00:14.62
08:04.89
 
 
00:07:19.44
00:00:45.45
5th
4
New York A (e.mortati, M.Bucher)
08:32.48
16.6%
00:27.59
08:32.48
 
 
00:07:19.44
00:01:13.04
Race 12a: Girls J18 Double  Final 1 @ 10:40 AM
1st
6
Vesper (B.Owen, Z.Wenzinger)
08:12.32
 
 
08:12.32
 
 
00:08:12.32
 
2nd
2
River Rowing B (L.Tasker, J.Frank)
08:28.21
3.2%
00:15.89
08:28.21
 
 
00:08:12.32
00:00:15.89
3rd
3
Fairmount B (C.Hills, A.Connell)
08:37.42
5.1%
00:09.21
08:37.42
 
 
00:08:12.32
00:00:25.10
4th
4
Norwalk River A (J.Yeranossian, J.Magnoli)
08:38.14
5.2%
00:00.72
08:38.14
 
 
00:08:12.32
00:00:25.82
5th
5
Conshohocken B (C.McDonald, C.Erixxon)
08:49.64
7.6%
00:11.50
08:49.64
 
 
00:08:12.32
00:00:37.32
6th
1
Cooper TC C (A.Verrecchio, E.Barbell)
09:31.25
16.0%
00:41.61
09:31.25
 
 
00:08:12.32
00:01:18.93
Race 12b: Girls J18 Double  Final 2 @ 10:45 AM
1st
4
Maritime B (G.Kulesz, C.Murphy)
08:02.27
 
 
08:02.27
 
 
00:08:02.27
 
2nd
3
Greenwich Crew B (V.Rojo, J.Steinman)
08:14.25
2.5%
00:11.98
08:14.25
 
 
00:08:02.27
00:00:11.98
3rd
6
Norwalk River C (A.Ornato, G.Castro)
08:33.40
6.5%
00:19.15
08:33.40
 
 
00:08:02.27
00:00:31.13
4th
2
Norwalk River B (S.Driscoll, N.Partlow)
08:44.08
8.7%
00:10.68
08:44.08
 
 
00:08:02.27
00:00:41.81
5th
1
ACRA (E.Leonard, C.Leonard)
08:55.84
11.1%
00:11.76
08:55.84
 
 
00:08:02.27
00:00:53.57
6th
5
Peconic A (G.O'Shaughnessy, M.Domaleski)
09:34.09
19.0%
00:38.25
09:34.09
 
 
00:08:02.27
00:01:31.82
Race 12c: Girls J18 Double  Final 3 @ 10:50 AM
1st
4
Cooper TC A (J.Soper, R.Pierce)
07:55.78
 
 
07:55.78
 
 
00:07:55.78
 
2nd
5
Newport RC A (T.Carr, A.Perna)
07:57.32
0.3%
00:01.54
07:57.32
 
 
00:07:55.78
00:00:01.54
3rd
2
Greenwich Crew A (A.Lee, D.Devore)
08:10.08
3.0%
00:12.76
08:10.08
 
 
00:07:55.78
00:00:14.30
4th
6
River Rowing A (L.Kleinberg, c.mcgovern)
08:21.09
5.3%
00:11.01
08:21.09
 
 
00:07:55.78
00:00:25.31
5th
3
Conshohocken A (C.Kiser, S.Aguirre)
08:32.95
7.8%
00:11.86
08:32.95
 
 
00:07:55.78
00:00:37.17
6th
1
Bergen County (M.Katsapis, K.Pellegrino)
09:31.88
20.2%
00:58.93
09:31.88
 
 
00:07:55.78
00:01:36.10
Race 12d: Girls J18 Double  Final 4 @ 10:55 AM
1st
2
Peconic B (S.Sandler, L.Sanchez)
08:05.11
 
 
08:05.11
 
 
00:08:05.11
 
2nd
4
Fairmount A (K.Aemisegger, M.Beirne)
08:29.71
5.1%
00:24.60
08:29.71
 
 
00:08:05.11
00:00:24.60
3rd
1
Maroon Blades B (E.Dwyer, E.Lehman)
08:34.39
6.0%
00:04.68
08:34.39
 
 
00:08:05.11
00:00:29.28
4th
6
Baltimore (C.O'Brien, D.Lowitt)
09:00.39
11.4%
00:26.00
09:00.39
 
 
00:08:05.11
00:00:55.28
5th
5
Whitemarsh Boat Club (M.Knies, S.Brown)
09:46.17
20.8%
00:45.78
09:46.17
 
 
00:08:05.11
00:01:41.06
6th
3
Newburgh (I.Anzani, M.Nolan)
12:16.18
51.8%
02:30.01
12:16.18
 
 
00:08:05.11
00:04:11.07
Race 12e: Girls J18 Double  Final 5 @ 11:00 AM
1st
1
Maritime A (F.Aronson, L.Bell)
08:07.14
 
 
08:07.14
 
 
00:08:07.14
 
2nd
6
University (K.Maurer, M.Sabina)
08:08.69
0.3%
00:01.55
08:08.69
 
 
00:08:07.14
00:00:01.55
3rd
3
Cooper TC B (M.Koelsch, M.Murphy)
08:17.82
2.2%
00:09.13
08:17.82
 
 
00:08:07.14
00:00:10.68
4th
5
Maroon Blades A (C.Lampone, S.Bicks)
08:29.52
4.6%
00:11.70
08:29.52
 
 
00:08:07.14
00:00:22.38
5th
4
Pelham CRA (A.Di Salvo, A.Lee)
08:29.87
4.7%
00:00.35
08:29.87
 
 
00:08:07.14
00:00:22.73
6th
2
Newport RC B (L.Holden, C.Holden)
09:07.98
12.5%
00:38.11
09:07.98
 
 
00:08:07.14
00:01:00.84
Race 13a: Boys J18 Double  Final 1 @ 11:05 AM
1st
2
Crescent C (T.Moyer, M.Amsterdam)
07:15.83
 
 
07:15.83
 
 
00:07:15.83
 
2nd
1
Niskayuna A (D.Wolfe, G.Schmidt)
07:26.12
2.4%
00:10.29
07:26.12
 
 
00:07:15.83
00:00:10.29
3rd
4
Conshohocken C (S.Zelov, N.Rubino)
07:32.35
3.8%
00:06.23
07:32.35
 
 
00:07:15.83
00:00:16.52
4th
3
ACRA A (K.Woolley, R.Sullivan)
07:36.11
4.7%
00:03.76
07:36.11
 
 
00:07:15.83
00:00:20.28
5th
5
Maritime (P.McNeal, E.Geller)
07:39.17
5.4%
00:03.06
07:39.17
 
 
00:07:15.83
00:00:23.34
6th
6
ACRA B (K.Christopherson, N.Rylov)
07:57.51
9.6%
00:18.34
07:57.51
 
 
00:07:15.83
00:00:41.68
Race 13b: Boys J18 Double  Final 2 @ 11:10 AM
1st
2
RA Rye A (C.Pyne, T.Powell)
07:15.23
 
 
07:15.23
 
 
00:07:15.23
 
2nd
3
Greenwich Crew A (O.Probst, C.Korzendorfer)
07:24.43
2.1%
00:09.20
07:24.43
 
 
00:07:15.23
00:00:09.20
3rd
5
Conshohocken B (L.Williams, A.Del Vescovo)
07:35.68
4.7%
00:11.25
07:35.68
 
 
00:07:15.23
00:00:20.45
4th
4
Norwalk River B (D.Crameri, R.Hamilton)
08:02.18
10.8%
00:26.50
08:02.18
 
 
00:07:15.23
00:00:46.95
5th
6
Fairmount A (M.Sibson, G.Robertson)
08:22.28
15.4%
00:20.10
08:22.28
 
 
00:07:15.23
00:01:07.05
1
Bergen County (N.Ismail, T.Ranjan)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Race 13c: Boys J18 Double  Final 3 @ 11:15 AM
1st
2
RA Rye B (J.Dailey, T.Clickner)
07:23.32
 
 
07:23.32
 
 
00:07:23.32
 
2nd
5
North Jersey (E.Walker, J.Illuzzi)
07:44.55
4.8%
00:21.23
07:44.55
 
 
00:07:23.32
00:00:21.23
3rd
6
Vesper B (T.Bloesch, C.Wren)
07:47.37
5.4%
00:02.82
07:47.37
 
 
00:07:23.32
00:00:24.05
4th
4
Pelham CRA (C.Lazaroni, S.Nicodemo)
07:53.53
6.8%
00:06.16
07:53.53
 
 
00:07:23.32
00:00:30.21
5th
1
Capital (D.Ferguson, K.Stewart)
07:54.59
7.1%
00:01.06
07:54.59
 
 
00:07:23.32
00:00:31.27
6th
3
Greenwich Crew B (M.McRae, J.caffrey)
08:22.96
13.5%
00:28.37
08:22.96
 
 
00:07:23.32
00:00:59.64
Race 13d: Boys J18 Double  Final 4 @ 11:20 AM
1st
4
Conshohocken A (G.Wuollet, B.Allan)
07:09.67
 
 
07:09.67
 
 
00:07:09.67
 
2nd
1
Maroon Blades/Don Bosco [Composite] A (B.Caltavuturo, P.Stone)
07:23.31
3.2%
00:13.64
07:23.31
 
 
00:07:09.67
00:00:13.64
3rd
2
Whitemarsh Boat Club (B.Subak, H.Mackenzie)
07:26.36
3.9%
00:03.05
07:26.36
 
 
00:07:09.67
00:00:16.69
4th
6
Norwalk River A (K.Conover, W.Pacella)