2015 Philadelphia Youth Regatta
Official Results
Place
Lane
Organization
Net Time
%
Delta
Raw
Handicap
Penalty
Winning
Split
Race 1a: Boys Novice Single (1000m) - started racing after Jan 1  Final 1 @ 08:00 AM
1st
1
Maritime  (A. Abruzzese)
03:54.02
 
 
03:54.02
 
 
00:03:54.02
 
2nd
3
Bergen County  (G. Rodriguez)
04:09.53
6.6%
00:15.51
04:09.53
 
 
00:03:54.02
00:00:15.51
3rd
4
Conshohocken   (N. Liu)
04:17.31
10.0%
00:07.78
04:17.31
 
 
00:03:54.02
00:00:23.29
4th
2
Newburgh  (M. Flores)
04:18.64
10.5%
00:01.33
04:18.64
 
 
00:03:54.02
00:00:24.62
5th
6
Nereid  (J. Kinney)
05:01.35
28.8%
00:42.71
05:01.35
 
 
00:03:54.02
00:01:07.33
5
Cooper TC   (C. Luna)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Race 1b: Boys Novice Single (1000m) - started racing after Jan 1  Final 2 @ 08:05 AM
1st
3
Whitemarsh Boat Club  (C. Hazboun)
03:54.08
 
 
03:54.08
 
 
00:03:54.08
 
2nd
1
Conshohocken   (N. Chimicles)
04:11.81
7.6%
00:17.73
04:11.81
 
 
00:03:54.08
00:00:17.73
3rd
4
River Rowing  (R. Almond)
04:18.53
10.4%
00:06.72
04:18.53
 
 
00:03:54.08
00:00:24.45
4th
5
Cooper TC   (M. Slocum)
04:25.33
13.4%
00:06.80
04:25.33
 
 
00:03:54.08
00:00:31.25
5th
2
Baltimore  (C. Fedor)
04:29.87
15.3%
00:04.54
04:29.87
 
 
00:03:54.08
00:00:35.79
6
Conshohocken B  (L. Kiser)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Race 2a: Girls Novice Quad (1000m) - started racing after Jan 1  Final 1 @ 08:10 AM
1st
3
Baltimore  (A. Wilson)
04:05.05
 
 
04:05.05
 
 
00:04:05.05
 
2nd
2
Central Penn. A  (G. Heckman)
04:05.94
0.4%
00:00.89
04:05.94
 
 
00:04:05.05
00:00:00.89
3rd
4
Crescent  (S. Hobson)
04:09.99
2.0%
00:04.05
04:09.99
 
 
00:04:05.05
00:00:04.94
4th
5
Nereid  (S. Chin)
04:42.75
15.4%
00:32.76
04:42.75
 
 
00:04:05.05
00:00:37.70
Race 2b: Girls Novice Quad (1000m) - started racing after Jan 1  Final 2 @ 08:15 AM
5
University  (J. Hobbs)
Excluded
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2nd
3
Fairmount  (B. Kraftson)
00:06.55
 
 
00:06.55
 
 
00:00:00.01
00:00:06.54
3rd
2
Cooper TC  (O. Coffey)
00:52.68
704.3%
00:46.13
00:52.68
 
 
00:00:00.01
00:00:52.67
4th
4
Central Penn. B  (I. Brenington)
No time taken, therefore winning time is 00:00.01
01:54.39
1646.4%
01:01.71
01:54.39
 
 
00:00:00.01
00:01:54.38
Race 4a: Girls Under 14 Eight (1000m)  Final @ 08:20 AM
1st
2
Niskayuna  (G. Smith)
03:46.34
 
 
03:46.34
 
 
00:03:46.34
 
2nd
3
Baltimore  (E. Lamason)
04:32.26
20.3%
00:45.92
04:32.26
 
 
00:03:46.34
00:00:45.92
4
RNY - Queens  (L. Nwoko)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Race 5a: Boys J18 Quad  Final 1 @ 08:25 AM
1st
3
ACRA  (A. Donlan)
06:39.78
 
 
06:39.78
 
 
00:06:39.78
 
2nd
5
V-Sculls  (A. HOWE)
06:42.47
0.7%
00:02.69
06:42.47
 
 
00:06:39.78
00:00:02.69
3rd
1
Pelham CRA  (C. Martin)
06:54.23
3.6%
00:11.76
06:54.23
 
 
00:06:39.78
00:00:14.45
4th
4
Crescent B  (A. Mulson)
07:04.96
6.3%
00:10.73
07:04.96
 
 
00:06:39.78
00:00:25.18
5th
2
Navesink River Rowing A  (A. Wierman)
07:23.33
10.9%
00:18.37
07:23.33
 
 
00:06:39.78
00:00:43.55
6
Conshohocken D  (W. Koch)
Did Not Finish
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Race 5b: Boys J18 Quad  Final 2 @ 08:30 AM
1st
5
Orange County  (L. Sendelbach)
06:28.67
 
 
06:28.67
 
 
00:06:28.67
 
2nd
3
Conshohocken A  (A. Del Vescovo)
06:37.19
2.2%
00:08.52
06:37.19
 
 
00:06:28.67
00:00:08.52
3rd
4
Cooper TC  (E. Tingley)
06:39.07
2.7%
00:01.88
06:39.07
 
 
00:06:28.67
00:00:10.40
4th
2
Maritime B  (J. Byrne)
06:43.47
3.8%
00:04.40
06:43.47
 
 
00:06:28.67
00:00:14.80
5th
1
Greenwich Crew  (C. Li)
07:55.82
22.4%
01:12.35
07:55.82
 
 
00:06:28.67
00:01:27.15
Race 5c: Boys J18 Quad  Final 3 @ 08:35 AM
1st
3
Conshohocken B  (S. Zelov)
06:49.14
 
 
06:49.14
 
 
00:06:49.14
 
2nd
5
Mobjack  (A. Thompson)
06:53.49
1.1%
00:04.35
06:53.49
 
 
00:06:49.14
00:00:04.35
3rd
1
Whitemarsh Boat Club  (B. Subak)
06:53.67
1.1%
00:00.18
06:53.67
 
 
00:06:49.14
00:00:04.53
4th
4
Crescent C  (B. Han)
07:08.37
4.7%
00:14.70
07:08.37
 
 
00:06:49.14
00:00:19.23
5th
2
Baltimore  (J. Rodman)
08:06.24
18.8%
00:57.87
08:06.24
 
 
00:06:49.14
00:01:17.10
Race 5d: Boys J18 Quad  Final 4 @ 08:40 AM
1st
1
Crescent A  (W. Schmidt)
06:15.04
 
 
06:15.04
 
 
00:06:15.04
 
2nd
2
Maritime A  (A. Bridwell)
06:42.56
7.3%
00:27.52
06:42.56
 
 
00:06:15.04
00:00:27.52
3rd
3
Vesper A  (B. Carney)
07:00.42
12.1%
00:17.86
07:00.42
 
 
00:06:15.04
00:00:45.38
4th
5
Philadelphia City Rowing  (M. harte)
07:05.51
13.5%
00:05.09
07:05.51
 
 
00:06:15.04
00:00:50.47
5th
4
Navesink River Rowing B  (z. forrest)
08:08.81
30.3%
01:03.30
08:08.81
 
 
00:06:15.04
00:01:53.77
Race 5e: Boys J18 Quad  Final 5 @ 08:45 AM
1st
4
Virginia Beach  (R. Gurak)
07:01.26
 
 
07:01.26
 
 
00:07:01.26
 
2nd
2
Maritime C  (E. Geller)
07:03.25
0.5%
00:01.99
07:03.25
 
 
00:07:01.26
00:00:01.99
3rd
5
Vesper B  (H. Poivey-Olson)
07:10.39
2.2%
00:07.14
07:10.39
 
 
00:07:01.26
00:00:09.13
4th
1
Maroon Blades  (J. Martinez)
07:23.08
5.2%
00:12.69
07:23.08
 
 
00:07:01.26
00:00:21.82
5th
3
Central Penn.  (M. Troppe)
08:15.60
17.6%
00:52.52
08:15.60
 
 
00:07:01.26
00:01:14.34
Race 6a: Girls J18 Quad  Final 1 @ 08:50 AM
1st
2
Maritime  (G. Kulesz)
07:26.15
 
 
07:26.15
 
 
00:07:26.15
 
2nd
4
Fairmount A  (K. White)
07:39.03
2.9%
00:12.88
07:39.03
 
 
00:07:26.15
00:00:12.88
3rd
5
Bachelors  (J. Axelrod)
07:53.38
6.1%
00:14.35
07:53.38
 
 
00:07:26.15
00:00:27.23
4th
1
Baltimore A  (C. O'Brien)
08:05.07
8.7%
00:11.69
08:05.07
 
 
00:07:26.15
00:00:38.92
5th
3
Mobjack B  (L. Howlett)
08:27.22
13.7%
00:22.15
08:27.22
 
 
00:07:26.15
00:01:01.07
Race 6b: Girls J18 Quad  Final 2 @ 08:55 AM
1st
1
River Rowing A  (L. Kleinberg)
07:20.73
 
 
07:20.73
 
 
00:07:20.73
 
2nd
2
Maroon Blades  (E. Gilman)
07:51.31
6.9%
00:30.58
07:51.31
 
 
00:07:20.73
00:00:30.58
3rd
4
Vesper B  (A. Bentley)
07:56.30
8.1%
00:04.99
07:56.30
 
 
00:07:20.73
00:00:35.57
4th
6
Navesink River Rowing  (E. Placeholder4)
08:19.21
13.3%
00:22.91
08:19.21
 
 
00:07:20.73
00:00:58.48
5th
3
Greenwich Crew  (H. woodbury)
08:22.21
13.9%
00:03.00
08:22.21
 
 
00:07:20.73
00:01:01.48
6th
5
Newport RC  (C. Holden)
08:26.65
15.0%
00:04.44
08:26.65
 
 
00:07:20.73
00:01:05.92
Race 6c: Girls J18 Quad  Final 3 @ 09:00 AM
1st
5
Mobjack A  (L. Thompson)
07:33.75
 
 
07:33.75
 
 
00:07:33.75
 
2nd
1
Cooper TC  (N. Martin)
07:51.14
3.8%
00:17.39
07:51.14
 
 
00:07:33.75
00:00:17.39
3rd
2
Conshohocken  (C. Kiser)
07:55.40
4.8%
00:04.26
07:55.40
 
 
00:07:33.75
00:00:21.65
4th
4
North Jersey  (E. Jennings)
08:13.55
8.8%
00:18.15
08:13.55
 
 
00:07:33.75
00:00:39.80
5th
3
River Rowing B  (K. Cunningham)
08:19.26
10.0%
00:05.71
08:19.26
 
 
00:07:33.75
00:00:45.51
Race 6d: Girls J18 Quad  Final 4 @ 09:05 AM
1st
1
University  (M. McGrath)
07:25.49
 
 
07:25.49
 
 
00:07:25.49
 
2nd
2
Vesper A  (S. Stanley)
07:33.58
1.8%
00:08.09
07:33.58
 
 
00:07:25.49
00:00:08.09
3rd
5
RA Rye  (L. Schnepp)
08:01.98
8.2%
00:28.40
08:01.98
 
 
00:07:25.49
00:00:36.49
4th
3
Fairmount B  (C. Hills)
08:04.24
8.7%
00:02.26
08:04.24
 
 
00:07:25.49
00:00:38.75
5th
4
Whitemarsh Boat Club  (E. Steinman)
08:40.92
16.9%
00:36.68
08:40.92
 
 
00:07:25.49
00:01:15.43
6th
6
Baltimore   (E. Placeholder4)
09:12.43
24.0%
00:31.51
09:12.43
 
 
00:07:25.49
00:01:46.94
Race 7a: Boys J16 Eight  Final 1 @ 09:10 AM
1st
1
PNRA/Mercer A  (D. Stoddard)
06:29.11
 
 
06:29.11
 
 
00:06:29.11
 
2nd
2
Hudson River  (B. Castillo Varda)
06:53.80
6.3%
00:24.69
06:53.80
 
 
00:06:29.11
00:00:24.69
3rd
4
Cooper TC  (H. LaGatta)
07:04.64
9.1%
00:10.84
07:04.64
 
 
00:06:29.11
00:00:35.53
4th
3
Swan Creek RC  (N. WOLOSHYN)
07:40.09
18.2%
00:35.45
07:40.09
 
 
00:06:29.11
00:01:10.98
5th
5
Baltimore  (M. CIpollone)
08:33.33
31.9%
00:53.24
08:33.33
 
 
00:06:29.11
00:02:04.22
Race 7b: Boys J16 Eight  Final 2 @ 09:15 AM
1st
4
Conshohocken  (C. Delaney)
06:35.70
 
 
06:35.70
 
 
00:06:35.70
 
2nd
2
Niskayuna  (S. Mrazik)
06:55.42
5.0%
00:19.72
06:55.42
 
 
00:06:35.70
00:00:19.72
3rd
3
PNRA/Mercer B  (R. veerappan)
07:12.34
9.3%
00:16.92
07:12.34
 
 
00:06:35.70
00:00:36.64
4th
5
RNY - Manhattan  (E. Ogando)
07:40.45
16.4%
00:28.11
07:40.45
 
 
00:06:35.70
00:01:04.75
Race 8a: Girls J16 Eight  Final @ 09:20 AM
1st
2
PNRA/Mercer  (E. Jean-Jacques)
07:37.14
 
 
07:37.14
 
 
00:07:37.14
 
2nd
6
Niskayuna A  (J. Dalakos)
07:41.59
1.0%
00:04.45
07:41.59
 
 
00:07:37.14
00:00:04.45
3rd
4
Still Water  (S. Garcia)
07:50.23
2.9%
00:08.64
07:50.23
 
 
00:07:37.14
00:00:13.09
4th
1
Niskayuna B  (G. Smith)
07:53.53
3.6%
00:03.30
07:53.53
 
 
00:07:37.14
00:00:16.39
5th
3
Fairmount  (J. Konopka)
08:00.81
5.2%
00:07.28
08:00.81
 
 
00:07:37.14
00:00:23.67
6th
5
RNY - Queens  (T. Garcia)
08:42.78
14.4%
00:41.97
08:42.78
 
 
00:07:37.14
00:01:05.64
Race 9a: Boys J18 Four  Final 1 @ 09:25 AM
1st
6
Fairmount B  (N. Cooper)
06:55.95
 
 
06:55.95
 
 
00:06:55.95
 
2nd
2
Pelham CRA  (N. Roll)
07:05.58
2.3%
00:09.63
07:05.58
 
 
00:06:55.95
00:00:09.63
3rd
4
Swan Creek RC  (J. Darling)
07:17.91
5.3%
00:12.33
07:17.91
 
 
00:06:55.95
00:00:21.96
4th
3
Still Water  (G. Colmenarez)
07:30.99
8.4%
00:13.08
07:30.99
 
 
00:06:55.95
00:00:35.04
5th
5
RNY - Manhattan  (R. Pantaleon)
07:33.67
9.1%
00:02.68
07:33.67
 
 
00:06:55.95
00:00:37.72
6th
1
Hampton Roads  (N. jacka)
07:45.02
11.8%
00:11.35
07:45.02
 
 
00:06:55.95
00:00:49.07
Race 9b: Boys J18 Four  Final 2 @ 09:30 AM
1st
4
Orange County A  (M. Sarvis)
06:58.97
 
 
06:58.97
 
 
00:06:58.97
 
2nd
1
Norwalk River A  (G. Bauerfeld)
07:09.70
2.6%
00:10.73
07:09.70
 
 
00:06:58.97
00:00:10.73
3rd
5
New York  (N. Baginski)
07:17.13
4.3%
00:07.43
07:17.13
 
 
00:06:58.97
00:00:18.16
4th
3
PNRA/Mercer B  (E. Abilheira)
07:23.84
5.9%
00:06.71
07:23.84
 
 
00:06:58.97
00:00:24.87
5th
2
Hudson River B  (C. izold)
07:41.11
10.1%
00:17.27
07:41.11
 
 
00:06:58.97
00:00:42.14
Race 9c: Boys J18 Four  Final 3 @ 09:35 AM
1st
1
RA Rye  (J. Kahle)
06:53.17
 
 
06:53.17
 
 
00:06:53.17
 
2nd
5
Conshohocken A  (L. Green)
06:57.65
1.1%
00:04.48
06:57.65
 
 
00:06:53.17
00:00:04.48
3rd
4
Cooper TC A  (M. Kueny)
07:19.35
6.3%
00:21.70
07:19.35
 
 
00:06:53.17
00:00:26.18
4th
2
Hudson River C  (N. Cerbini)
07:27.87
8.4%
00:08.52
07:27.87
 
 
00:06:53.17
00:00:34.70
5th
3
PNRA/Mercer C  (J. Fleurial)
07:56.35
15.3%
00:28.48
07:56.35
 
 
00:06:53.17
00:01:03.18
Race 9d: Boys J18 Four  Final 4 @ 09:40 AM
1st
2
Hudson River A  (T. Roach)
06:55.71
 
 
06:55.71
 
 
00:06:55.71
 
2nd
4
Fairmount C  (N. Armetta)
07:31.06
8.5%
00:35.35
07:31.06
 
 
00:06:55.71
00:00:35.35
3rd
1
Norwalk River B  (R. Hamilton)
07:39.10
10.4%
00:08.04
07:39.10
 
 
00:06:55.71
00:00:43.39
4th
3
Orange County B  (J. Meyer)
08:30.16
22.7%
00:51.06
08:30.16
 
 
00:06:55.71
00:01:34.45
5
Mobjack B  (L. South)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Race 9e: Boys J18 Four  Final 5 @ 09:45 AM
1st
3
Fairmount A  (E. Ashley)
06:56.76
 
 
06:56.76
 
 
00:06:56.76
 
2nd
5
Mobjack A  (T. Dough)
07:02.76
1.4%
00:06.00
07:02.76
 
 
00:06:56.76
00:00:06.00
3rd
4
Conshohocken B  (G. Pelletier)
07:21.76
6.0%
00:19.00
07:21.76
 
 
00:06:56.76
00:00:25.00
4th
1
Cooper TC B  (N. Garber)
07:43.00
11.1%
00:21.24
07:43.00
 
 
00:06:56.76
00:00:46.24
5th
2
Hudson River D  (J. Tivnan)
08:51.30
27.5%
01:08.30
08:51.30
 
 
00:06:56.76
00:01:54.54
Race 10a: Girls J18 Four  Final 1 @ 09:50 AM
1st
3
Hudson River A  (B. Winby)
07:40.72
 
 
07:40.72
 
 
00:07:40.72
 
2nd
4
Mobjack  (L. Howlett)
08:00.84
4.4%
00:20.12
08:00.84
 
 
00:07:40.72
00:00:20.12
3rd
5
RNY - Queens  (B. Davila)
08:08.34
6.0%
00:07.50
08:08.34
 
 
00:07:40.72
00:00:27.62
4th
2
RNY - Manhattan  (I. Billinge)
08:22.31
9.0%
00:13.97
08:22.31
 
 
00:07:40.72
00:00:41.59
5th
1
Hudson River E  (J. Zachman)
08:36.23
12.0%
00:13.92
08:36.23
 
 
00:07:40.72
00:00:55.51
6
Still Water A  (S. Boucher)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Race 10b: Girls J18 Four  Final 2 @ 09:55 AM
1st
5
Cooper TC B  (G. Bowman)
07:46.49
 
 
07:46.49
 
 
00:07:46.49
 
2nd
6
PNRA/Mercer  (B. Parker)
07:51.65
1.1%
00:05.16
07:51.65
 
 
00:07:46.49
00:00:05.16
3rd
1
RA Rye  (L. Schnepp)
08:09.56
4.9%
00:17.91
08:09.56
 
 
00:07:46.49
00:00:23.07
4th
2
Hudson River D  (A. O'Shea)
08:22.85
7.8%
00:13.29
08:22.85
 
 
00:07:46.49
00:00:36.36
5th
3
Fairmount B  (o. chase)
08:27.28
8.7%
00:04.43
08:27.28
 
 
00:07:46.49
00:00:40.79
6th
4
Pelham CRA  (J. Engel)
09:09.28
17.7%
00:42.00
09:09.28
 
 
00:07:46.49
00:01:22.79
Race 10c: Girls J18 Four  Final 3 @ 10:00 AM
1st
4
Hudson River B  (S. Gaston)
08:00.42
 
 
08:00.42
 
 
00:08:00.42
 
2nd
5
Swan Creek RC  (K. Samkavitz)
08:18.12
3.7%
00:17.70
08:18.12
 
 
00:08:00.42
00:00:17.70
3rd
1
Whitemarsh Boat Club  (E. Steinman)
08:47.48
9.8%
00:29.36
08:47.48
 
 
00:08:00.42
00:00:47.06
4th
2
Philadelphia City Rowing B  (A. Andrews)
08:56.66
11.7%
00:09.18
08:56.66
 
 
00:08:00.42
00:00:56.24
5th
3
Orange County  (A. Ellingson)
09:06.16
13.7%
00:09.50
09:06.16
 
 
00:08:00.42
00:01:05.74
Race 10d: Girls J18 Four  Final 4 @ 10:05 AM
1st
2
Fairmount A  (S. Horn)
08:01.93
 
 
08:01.93
 
 
00:08:01.93
 
2nd
4
Hudson River C  (P. Foti)
08:13.74
2.5%
00:11.81
08:13.74
 
 
00:08:01.93
00:00:11.81
3rd
5
Philadelphia City Rowing A  (S. Harris)
08:28.03
5.4%
00:14.29
08:28.03
 
 
00:08:01.93
00:00:26.10
4th
3
Cooper TC A  (E. Aronson)
08:37.11
7.3%
00:09.08
08:37.11
 
 
00:08:01.93
00:00:35.18
5th
6
Still Water   (E. Placeholder5)
08:59.09
11.9%
00:21.98
08:59.09
 
 
00:08:01.93
00:00:57.16
1
Norwalk River  (J. Magnoli)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Race 11a: Boys J16 Double  Final 1 @ 10:10 AM
1st
6
Conshohocken B  (D. Wiener)
07:40.04
 
 
07:40.04
 
 
00:07:40.04
 
2nd
3
Crescent B  (J. Amsterdam)
07:48.25
1.8%
00:08.21
07:48.25
 
 
00:07:40.04
00:00:08.21
3rd
2
Navesink River Rowing  (C. Morrison)
08:11.19
6.8%
00:22.94
08:11.19
 
 
00:07:40.04
00:00:31.15
4th
1
Maritime F  (M. Plum)
08:35.55
12.1%
00:24.36
08:35.55
 
 
00:07:40.04
00:00:55.51
5th
4
Baltimore  (E. Carneal)
09:33.33
24.6%
00:57.78
09:33.33
 
 
00:07:40.04
00:01:53.29
Exhib
5
Norwalk River B  (J. Kineon)
08:30.64
 
 
08:30.64
 
 
00:07:40.04
00:00:50.60
Race 11b: Boys J16 Double  Final 2 @ 10:15 AM
1st
6
Norwalk River A  (M. Rauccio)
07:51.83
 
 
07:51.83
 
 
00:07:51.83
 
2nd
3
Niskayuna B  (D. Palmer)
08:05.38
2.9%
00:13.55
08:05.38
 
 
00:07:51.83
00:00:13.55
3rd
4
Hudson River  (B. Panzer)
08:14.37
4.8%
00:08.99
08:14.37
 
 
00:07:51.83
00:00:22.54
4th
5
Pelham CRA C  (C. Vorbach, Jr.)
08:37.48
9.7%
00:23.11
08:37.48
 
 
00:07:51.83
00:00:45.65
5th
2
Maritime D  (T. Kortekaas)
09:10.24
16.6%
00:32.76
09:10.24
 
 
00:07:51.83
00:01:18.41
1
Montclair B  (D. Traore)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Race 11c: Boys J16 Double  Final 3 @ 10:20 AM
1st
5
River Rowing  (R. Mcgovern)
07:31.67
 
 
07:31.67
 
 
00:07:31.67
 
2nd
3
Conshohocken C  (W. Pechet)
07:33.75
0.5%
00:02.08
07:33.75
 
 
00:07:31.67
00:00:02.08
3rd
6
Maritime E  (T. Ekern)
07:56.37
5.5%
00:22.62
07:56.37
 
 
00:07:31.67
00:00:24.70
4th
2
Whitemarsh Boat Club  (C. McNamara)
08:13.00
9.2%
00:16.63
08:13.00
 
 
00:07:31.67
00:00:41.33
5th
4
Cooper TC A  (C. O'Neil)
10:56.82
45.4%
02:43.82
10:56.82
 
 
00:07:31.67
00:03:25.15
1
Bachelors B  (S. Glover)
Unsportsnman like conduct
Excluded
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Race 11d: Boys J16 Double  Final 4 @ 10:25 AM
1st
5
Bachelors A  (D. Hill)
07:13.16
 
 
07:13.16
 
 
00:07:13.16
 
2nd
2
Maritime C  (W. Legenzowski)
07:36.74
5.4%
00:23.58
07:36.74
 
 
00:07:13.16
00:00:23.58
3rd
6
Montclair A  (B. Muldoon)
07:45.54
7.5%
00:08.80
07:45.54
 
 
00:07:13.16
00:00:32.38
4th
4
Pelham CRA A  (J. Reilly)
08:10.03
13.1%
00:24.49
08:10.03
 
 
00:07:13.16
00:00:56.87
5th
1
Mobjack A  (P. Hudgins)
08:51.53
22.7%
00:41.50
08:51.53
 
 
00:07:13.16
00:01:38.37
3
Niskayuna A  (T. Barhydt)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Race 11e: Boys J16 Double  Final 5 @ 10:30 AM
1st
5
Conshohocken A  (T. Scheuritzel)
07:28.32
 
 
07:28.32
 
 
00:07:28.32
 
2nd
1
Mobjack B  (A. Thompson)
07:36.38
1.8%
00:08.06
07:36.38
 
 
00:07:28.32
00:00:08.06
3rd
2
Greenwich Crew  (D. Moffitt)
07:41.40
2.9%
00:05.02
07:41.40
 
 
00:07:28.32
00:00:13.08
4th
4
Maritime B  (E. Marsh)
07:47.99
4.4%
00:06.59
07:47.99
 
 
00:07:28.32
00:00:19.67
5th
3
Pelham CRA B  (Z. owen)
08:03.93
7.9%
00:15.94
08:03.93
 
 
00:07:28.32
00:00:35.61
6th
6
New York B  (J. Bucher)
08:12.64
9.9%
00:08.71
08:12.64
 
 
00:07:28.32
00:00:44.32
Race 11f: Boys J16 Double  Final 6 @ 10:35 AM
1st
5
Maritime A  (J. Norton)
07:19.44
 
 
07:19.44
 
 
00:07:19.44
 
2nd
3
Cooper TC B  (H. LaGatta)
07:34.10
3.3%
00:14.66
07:34.10
 
 
00:07:19.44
00:00:14.66
3rd
2
Bergen County  (J. Delara)
07:50.27
7.0%
00:16.17
07:50.27
 
 
00:07:19.44
00:00:30.83
4th
1
Crescent A  (W. Roth)
08:04.89
10.3%
00:14.62
08:04.89
 
 
00:07:19.44
00:00:45.45
5th
4
New York A  (e. mortati)
08:32.48
16.6%
00:27.59
08:32.48
 
 
00:07:19.44
00:01:13.04
Race 12a: Girls J18 Double  Final 1 @ 10:40 AM
1st
6
Vesper  (B. Owen)
08:12.32
 
 
08:12.32
 
 
00:08:12.32
 
2nd
2
River Rowing B  (L. Tasker)
08:28.21
3.2%
00:15.89
08:28.21
 
 
00:08:12.32
00:00:15.89
3rd
3
Fairmount B  (C. Hills)
08:37.42
5.1%
00:09.21
08:37.42
 
 
00:08:12.32
00:00:25.10
4th
4
Norwalk River A  (J. Yeranossian)
08:38.14
5.2%
00:00.72
08:38.14
 
 
00:08:12.32
00:00:25.82
5th
5
Conshohocken B  (C. McDonald)
08:49.64
7.6%
00:11.50
08:49.64
 
 
00:08:12.32
00:00:37.32
6th
1
Cooper TC C  (A. Verrecchio)
09:31.25
16.0%
00:41.61
09:31.25
 
 
00:08:12.32
00:01:18.93
Race 12b: Girls J18 Double  Final 2 @ 10:45 AM
1st
4
Maritime B  (G. Kulesz)
08:02.27
 
 
08:02.27
 
 
00:08:02.27
 
2nd
3
Greenwich Crew B  (V. Rojo)
08:14.25
2.5%
00:11.98
08:14.25
 
 
00:08:02.27
00:00:11.98
3rd
6
Norwalk River C  (A. Ornato)
08:33.40
6.5%
00:19.15
08:33.40
 
 
00:08:02.27
00:00:31.13
4th
2
Norwalk River B  (S. Driscoll)
08:44.08
8.7%
00:10.68
08:44.08
 
 
00:08:02.27
00:00:41.81
5th
1
ACRA  (E. Leonard)
08:55.84
11.1%
00:11.76
08:55.84
 
 
00:08:02.27
00:00:53.57
6th
5
Peconic A  (G. O'Shaughnessy)
09:34.09
19.0%
00:38.25
09:34.09
 
 
00:08:02.27
00:01:31.82
Race 12c: Girls J18 Double  Final 3 @ 10:50 AM
1st
4
Cooper TC A  (J. Soper)
07:55.78
 
 
07:55.78
 
 
00:07:55.78
 
2nd
5
Newport RC A  (T. Carr)
07:57.32
0.3%
00:01.54
07:57.32
 
 
00:07:55.78
00:00:01.54
3rd
2
Greenwich Crew A  (A. Lee)
08:10.08
3.0%
00:12.76
08:10.08
 
 
00:07:55.78
00:00:14.30
4th
6
River Rowing A  (L. Kleinberg)
08:21.09
5.3%
00:11.01
08:21.09
 
 
00:07:55.78
00:00:25.31
5th
3
Conshohocken A  (C. Kiser)
08:32.95
7.8%
00:11.86
08:32.95
 
 
00:07:55.78
00:00:37.17
6th
1
Bergen County  (M. Katsapis)
09:31.88
20.2%
00:58.93
09:31.88
 
 
00:07:55.78
00:01:36.10
Race 12d: Girls J18 Double  Final 4 @ 10:55 AM
1st
2
Peconic B  (S. Sandler)
08:05.11
 
 
08:05.11
 
 
00:08:05.11
 
2nd
4
Fairmount A  (K. Aemisegger)
08:29.71
5.1%
00:24.60
08:29.71
 
 
00:08:05.11
00:00:24.60
3rd
1
Maroon Blades B  (E. Dwyer)
08:34.39
6.0%
00:04.68
08:34.39
 
 
00:08:05.11
00:00:29.28
4th
6
Baltimore  (C. O'Brien)
09:00.39
11.4%
00:26.00
09:00.39
 
 
00:08:05.11
00:00:55.28
5th
5
Whitemarsh Boat Club  (M. Knies)
09:46.17
20.8%
00:45.78
09:46.17
 
 
00:08:05.11
00:01:41.06
6th
3
Newburgh  (I. Anzani)
12:16.18
51.8%
02:30.01
12:16.18
 
 
00:08:05.11
00:04:11.07
Race 12e: Girls J18 Double  Final 5 @ 11:00 AM
1st
1
Maritime A  (F. Aronson)
08:07.14
 
 
08:07.14
 
 
00:08:07.14
 
2nd
6
University  (K. Maurer)
08:08.69
0.3%
00:01.55
08:08.69
 
 
00:08:07.14
00:00:01.55
3rd
3
Cooper TC B  (M. Koelsch)
08:17.82
2.2%
00:09.13
08:17.82
 
 
00:08:07.14
00:00:10.68
4th
5
Maroon Blades A  (C. Lampone)
08:29.52
4.6%
00:11.70
08:29.52
 
 
00:08:07.14
00:00:22.38
5th
4
Pelham CRA  (A. Di Salvo)
08:29.87
4.7%
00:00.35
08:29.87
 
 
00:08:07.14
00:00:22.73
6th
2
Newport RC B  (L. Holden)
09:07.98
12.5%
00:38.11
09:07.98
 
 
00:08:07.14
00:01:00.84
Race 13a: Boys J18 Double  Final 1 @ 11:05 AM
1st
2
Crescent C  (T. Moyer)
07:15.83
 
 
07:15.83
 
 
00:07:15.83
 
2nd
1
Niskayuna A  (D. Wolfe)
07:26.12
2.4%
00:10.29
07:26.12
 
 
00:07:15.83
00:00:10.29
3rd
4
Conshohocken C  (S. Zelov)
07:32.35
3.8%
00:06.23
07:32.35
 
 
00:07:15.83
00:00:16.52
4th
3
ACRA A  (K. Woolley)
07:36.11
4.7%
00:03.76
07:36.11
 
 
00:07:15.83
00:00:20.28
5th
5
Maritime  (P. McNeal)
07:39.17
5.4%
00:03.06
07:39.17
 
 
00:07:15.83
00:00:23.34
6th
6
ACRA B  (K. Christopherson)
07:57.51
9.6%
00:18.34
07:57.51
 
 
00:07:15.83
00:00:41.68
Race 13b: Boys J18 Double  Final 2 @ 11:10 AM
1st
2
RA Rye A  (C. Pyne)
07:15.23
 
 
07:15.23
 
 
00:07:15.23
 
2nd
3
Greenwich Crew A  (O. Probst)
07:24.43
2.1%
00:09.20
07:24.43
 
 
00:07:15.23
00:00:09.20
3rd
5
Conshohocken B  (L. Williams)
07:35.68
4.7%
00:11.25
07:35.68
 
 
00:07:15.23
00:00:20.45
4th
4
Norwalk River B  (D. Crameri)
08:02.18
10.8%
00:26.50
08:02.18
 
 
00:07:15.23
00:00:46.95
5th
6
Fairmount A  (M. Sibson)
08:22.28
15.4%
00:20.10
08:22.28
 
 
00:07:15.23
00:01:07.05
1
Bergen County  (N. Ismail)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Race 13c: Boys J18 Double  Final 3 @ 11:15 AM
1st
2
RA Rye B  (J. Dailey)
07:23.32
 
 
07:23.32
 
 
00:07:23.32
 
2nd
5
North Jersey  (E. Walker)
07:44.55
4.8%
00:21.23
07:44.55
 
 
00:07:23.32
00:00:21.23
3rd
6
Vesper B  (T. Bloesch)
07:47.37
5.4%
00:02.82
07:47.37
 
 
00:07:23.32
00:00:24.05
4th
4
Pelham CRA  (C. Lazaroni)
07:53.53
6.8%
00:06.16
07:53.53
 
 
00:07:23.32
00:00:30.21
5th
1
Capital  (D. Ferguson)
07:54.59
7.1%
00:01.06
07:54.59
 
 
00:07:23.32
00:00:31.27
6th
3
Greenwich Crew B  (M. McRae)
08:22.96
13.5%
00:28.37
08:22.96
 
 
00:07:23.32
00:00:59.64
Race 13d: Boys J18 Double  Final 4 @ 11:20 AM
1st
4
Conshohocken A  (G. Wuollet)
07:09.67
 
 
07:09.67
 
 
00:07:09.67
 
2nd
1
Maroon Blades/Don Bosco [Composite] A  (B. Caltavuturo)
07:23.31
3.2%
00:13.64
07:23.31
 
 
00:07:09.67
00:00:13.64
3rd
2
Whitemarsh Boat Club  (B. Subak)
07:26.36
3.9%
00:03.05
07:26.36
 
 
00:07:09.67
00:00:16.69
4th
6
Norwalk River A  (K. Conover)
07:26.72
4.0%
00:00.36
07:26.72
 
 
00:07:09.67
00:00:17.05
5th
3
Vesper A  (D. O'Sullivan)
07:39.10
6.8%
00:12.38